Boys
Class 6A, at Koch Arena, Wichita
Third place: Lawrence Free State 43, BV North 42
Championship: BV Northwest 64, Lawrence 61
Class 5A, at Kansas Expocentre, Topeka
Third place: Goddard-Eisenhower 64, Wichita Heights 57
Championship: Shawnee Heights 66, KC Schlagle 49
Class 4A Division 1
At Tony's Pizza Events Center, Salina
Third place: Abilene 56, Andover Central 41
Championship: Bishop Miege 67, McPherson 53
Class 4A Division 2, at White Auditorium, Emporia
Third place: Topeka Hayden 92, Wichita Collegiate 72
Championship: Holcomb 60, Pratt 45
Class 3A, at Hutchinson Sports Arena
Third place: Southeast of Saline 72, Belle Plaine 60
Championship: Marysville 45, Cheney 37 Marysville
Class 2A, at Bramlage Coliseum
Third place: Lawrence Seabury 68, Hoxie 56
Championship: Salina Sacred Heart 59, St. John 51
Class 1A Division 1, at Gross Memorial Coliseum, Hays
Third place: Burlingame 59, St. Francis 56
Championship: Hanover 60, South Gray 36
Class 1A Division 2, at United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
Third place: Caldwell 61, Central Christian 35
Championship: Sharon Springs 69, Hartford 54
Girls
Class 6A, at Koch Arena, Wichita
Third place: . Olathe South 66, Wichita West 39
Championship: Manhattan 44, Derby 42
Class 5A, at Kansas Expocentre, Topeka
Third place: Leavenworth 52, Salina Central 41
Championship: St. Thomas Aquinas 47, Maize 35
Class 4A Division 1, at Tony's Pizza Events Center, Salina
Third place: KC Piper 66, Circle 39
Championship: Bishop Miege 66, McPherson 59
Class 4A Division 2, at White Auditorium, Emporia
Third place: Andale 57, Scott City 54
Championship: Girard 54, Jefferson West 48
Class 3A, at Hutchinson Sports Arena
Third place:TMP 63, Nemaha Valley 57
Championship: Hugoton 59, Cheney 37
Class 2A, at Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan
Third place: Meade 51, Valley Falls 40
Championship: Central Plains 60, Wabaunsee 48
Class 1A Division 1, Gross Memorial Coliseum, Hays
Third place: Centralia 55, South Central 45
Championship: Hanover 50, Olpe 47
Class 1A Division 2, at United Wireless Arena, Dodge City
Third place: Otis-Bison 41, Golden Plains 34
Championship: Waverly 54, Wheatland/Grinnell 34

BUHLER - McPherson boys coach Kurt Kinnamon mustered a small smile when discussing junior forward Ben Pyle's shooting Saturday at Jim Baker Fi… Read more

Hutchinson Monarchs 13, River City Lumberjacks 3

Lumberjacks0000102--3 7 3
Monarchs0211027--13 9 3

W--Draper. L--Morgan. 2B--Monarchs, Divis, Barber, Morgensen. 3B--Monarchs, Campbell.